Hygrophilia bunch

$8.50
In stock
SKU
Hygrobunch

Common name: Sunset Hygrophilia

Latin name: Hygrophilia polysperma "Sunset"


General Info & Placement: Mid- Background plant.


Sold as bunch plants.


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Hygrophilia grows well under low to bright light; Soft to moderate hard water;
Temp: 18-26 C; Kept under medium light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2020 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.