Fissidens 'Vietnam' Moss

$19.95
In stock
SKU
fissidenMoss-1

Common name: Fissiden 'Vietnam' Moss
Latin name: Fissidens fontanus

General: This Moss is an exceptional useful plant for creating a lush green mossy coating on driftwood or rocks. This hardy plant comes attached to a soft substrate ball, and grows well in all conditions.
Can be maintained in soft to hard water, with low to right light & from 15-28 C.

Sold as portion in 3cm terracotta pots.

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

More Information
Plant Type Floating Plants
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2020 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.