Cryptocoryne wendtii 'tropica' - 3cm terracotta pot

$8.50
In stock
SKU
C-tropica_3cmpot

Common name: Wendtii tropica

Latin name: Cryptocoryne wendtii 'tropica'


General placement: The Water Trumpet is a fore- to midground plant.


Sold in 3cm terracotta pots.


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light;
pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline;
Soft to moderate hard water;
Temperature 22-28 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.