Bolbitus Fern on Driftwood small

$35.00
In stock
SKU
BolbitusDW

Common name: Bolbitus, African Water Fern on small driftwood

Latin name: Bolbitus heudelotii


General Info & Placement: Can be mounted on rocks and driftwood. Africa


Sold as driftwood creation (plant attached to driftwood).


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
African Water Fern grows well under low to bright light, pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline; Temp: 20-28 C;
Kept under medium light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.