Aulonocara sp. 'Orange Blotch' - 7cm

Special Price $19.95 Regular Price $24.00
In stock
SKU
AFLMOP065

Common name: OB Peacock, Marbled Peacock

Latin name: Aulonocara sp. 'Orange Blotch'

Maximum size: 16cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 22 - 28 C

Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa;

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Peacocks are hardy and relatively peaceful African cichlids, renowned for their brilliant colouration. Provide alkaline water and a reasonably large aquarium which includes plenty of open swimming space.


View full profile

© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.