3x Assorted Angel - 5.5cm

$28.00
In stock
SKU
3xAngel055

Common name: Angelfish

Latin name: Pterophyllum sp.

Maximum size: 15-18cm

Water chemistry: PH: 5.5-7.0, ideally soft (dH: 5-15), 25-32°C

Origin: Native to South America, Orinocco and Amazon basin.

Temperament: Generally peaceful

Diet: Will thrive on good quality pelleted food such as NLS Community Formula. Benefits from the inclusion of live and frozen foods in its diet.

Angelfish are a mainstay of the aquarium hobby. Their unique shape and graceful behaviors make them popular with both beginners and advanced hobbyists.

Assorted Angels includes a mix of patterns, colours and finnage.


More Information
Latin Name Pterophyllum sp.
Livestock Type Angelfish
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.