Apistogramma panduro Pair

Special Price $50.00 Regular Price $65.00
In stock
SKU
Apanduro-Pair

Common name: Panda Dwarf Cichlid, Blue Sky Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma panduro

Maximum size: 5-8cm

Water chemistry: pH: 4.5-6.5; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 22-28 C

Origin: Rio Ucayali drainage northern Peru; South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food.

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter would further emphasise the natural feel.

More Information
Livestock Type Apistogramma
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.