Apistogramma cacatuoides 'triple red' Pair

$85.00
In stock
SKU
Acaca-TR-Pair

Common name: Cockatoo Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma cacatuoides 'triple red'

Maximum size: 8-10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.5-7.5; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 24-27 C

Origin: Amazon Basin (Peru, Brazil); South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food e.g. Spectrum or Dainichi sinking pellets.

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter (oak or Indian almond leaves) would further emphasise the natural feel.


More Information
Livestock Type Apistogramma
© Copyright 2020 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.