Apistogramma cacatuoides 'super red' Pair

Special Price $60.00 Regular Price $75.00
In stock
SKU
Acaca-SR-Pair

Common name: Cockatoo Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma cacatuoides 'super red'

Maximum size: 8-10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.5-7.5; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 24-27 C

Origin: Amazon Basin (Peru, Brazil); South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food (such as Spectrum grow pellets).

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter would further emphasise the natural feel.


More Information
Livestock Type Apistogramma
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.