Apistogramma cacatuoides 'double red' - Pair

Special Price $50.00 Regular Price $60.00
In stock
SKU
Acaca-DR Pair

Common name: Cockatoo Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma cacatuoides 'double red'

Maximum size: 8-10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.5-7.5; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 24-27 C

Origin: Amazon Basin (Peru, Brazil); South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food.

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter (oak or Indian almond leaves) would further emphasise the natural feel.


More Information
Livestock Type Apistogramma
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.