Amazon Sword plant - large

Special Price $15.00 Regular Price $19.95
In stock
SKU
Sword-Lrg

Common name: Amazon Swordplant
Latin name: Echinodorus bleheri

Position: Bog/Submerged
Light: Part shade to full sun (bright light in aquariums)
Dormancy: Dormant in winter (if kept outdoors)
Flowers: White flowers in Summer

Notes: A good aquarium plant, which grows to a height of about 40cm and 30cm in width.

Sold as bare rooted plants of about 20-25cm (local delivery & shipping).

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.