Amazon Sword - Echinoderus var. 'Red Rubin'

$19.50
In stock
SKU
E-RedRubin

Common name: Red Rubin Sword

Latin name: Echinoderus var. 'Red Rubin'


General placement: This hybrid is becoming more and more popular in the aquarium hobby. Can be fast-growing, is a mid- to background plant. Will make a great Centre or Feature plant in a tall aquarium.


Sold as bare rooted plant 15-20cm.


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light;
pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline;
Soft to moderate hard water;
Temperature 20-32 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.