Amazon Sword - Echinoderus vesuvius

$25.00
In stock
SKU
E-vesuvius

Common name: Vesuvius Sword

Latin name: Echinoderus vesuvius


General placement: This plant is one of the rarer Echinoderus species in the aquarium hobby. Can be fast-growing, is a mid- to background plant. Will make a great Centre or Feature plant in a tall aquarium.


Sold as bare rooted plant 10-15cm.


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light;
pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline;
Soft to moderate hard water;
Temperature 20-32 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2020 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.