Amazon Sword - Echinoderus latifolius

$9.50
In stock
SKU
E-latifolius

Common name: Latifolius Swordplant

Latin name: Echinoderus latifolius


General placement: This gorgeous low growing (10-15cm) and long leaved Sword plant is a front- to midground plant. Will make a great addition to the front or sides in the aquarium.


Sold in terracotta pots.


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Grows well under medium to bright light;
pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline;
Soft to moderate hard water;
Temperature 20-32 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully. This plant will propagate itself by sending out runners from the mother plant. After a while, miniature plants will appear on the runners and these will soon develop roots.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.